German Collegiate Programming Contest

German Collegiate Programming Contest 2012

The German Collegiate Programming Contest 2012 was held on June, 30th. The winner was team easy cheesy peasy from FAU solving 10 problems (out of 11) in a total time of 1478. It was a close and exciting competition with many solved problems in the last hour, where five more universities entering the top ten (LMU, KIT, Rostock, TUM, Saarland).

You may be interested in the problem set, the sample input, the secret test data, the solution outlines and some judge solutions.

Final results

#affil.teamscore A problem colour DarkGreenB problem colour CornflowerBlueC problem colour redD problem colour ChartreuseE problem colour yellowF problem colour BlueG problem colour MediumVioletRedH problem colour blackI problem colour orangeJ problem colour PinkK problem colour Silver
1FAUeasy cheesy peasy1014783 (204 + 40)1 (232 + 0)3 (25 + 40)01 (122 + 0)1 (261 + 0)1 (187 + 0)1 (98 + 0)1 (52 + 0)1 (131 + 0)1 (86 + 0)
2LMUWe don't have a team name912896 (119 + 100)3 (194 + 40)1 (19 + 0)02 (69 + 20)32 (220 + 20)1 (86 + 0)1 (54 + 0)1 (99 + 0)1 (249 + 0)
3KITfalse'); DROP TABLE teams; --917142 (231 + 20)2 (95 + 20)10 (298 + 180)01 (230 + 0)01 (195 + 0)1 (72 + 0)1 (45 + 0)1 (85 + 0)4 (183 + 60)
4KITKarlsruhe International Team814032 (83 + 20)02 (129 + 20)01 (286 + 0)01 (150 + 0)3 (209 + 40)1 (32 + 0)1 (170 + 0)1 (264 + 0)
5FAU(╯°□°)╯︵ ʇl∩∀Ⅎ ʎɯ ʇou815644 (266 + 60)05 (101 + 80)01 (227 + 0)01 (250 + 0)2 (61 + 20)1 (14 + 0)1 (264 + 0)2 (201 + 20)
6UROBlamage à trois712773 (185 + 40)05 (101 + 80)04 (290 + 60)1902 (136 + 20)1 (65 + 0)1 (81 + 0)1 (219 + 0)
7TUM#define true false610651 (219 + 0)03 (72 + 40)01 (169 + 0)002 (256 + 20)1 (36 + 0)3 (213 + 40)0
8TUMSpeedkröte611193 (247 + 40)03 (169 + 40)02 (221 + 20)002 (208 + 20)2 (60 + 20)1 (74 + 0)0
9TUMY U NO <*)))><611305 (174 + 80)112 (131 + 20)1 (287 + 0)2 (191 + 20)0402 (57 + 20)1 (150 + 0)0
10UDSCode Breathers61147101 (78 + 0)01 (194 + 0)01 (278 + 0)3 (221 + 40)1 (60 + 0)2 (256 + 20)0
11KITLasagne61159604 (122 + 60)01 (144 + 0)01 (270 + 0)6 (217 + 100)1 (49 + 0)1 (197 + 0)3
12FAUwhile(1);{printf("AC\n");}614906 (291 + 100)05 (244 + 80)01 (224 + 0)004 (268 + 60)1 (80 + 0)1 (143 + 0)0
13FAURandom.nextString()58883 (182 + 40)0002 (272 + 20)01 (56 + 0)05 (155 + 80)1 (83 + 0)0
14MLUDorfbarbiere510538 (215 + 140)2 (115 + 20)4 (279 + 60)02 (152 + 20)4202 (32 + 20)00
15FAUBlack Hole Coder47043 (287 + 40)0201 (109 + 0)01 (200 + 0)01 (68 + 0)00
16HUTTUHH Team 24768003 (196 + 40)0001 (163 + 0)01 (41 + 0)3 (288 + 40)0
17UDSThe Xntricks4797002 (109 + 20)04 (245 + 60)01 (270 + 0)01 (93 + 0)00
18ULf(){ f|f& };f4806008 (289 + 140)02 (196 + 20)2061 (35 + 0)1 (126 + 0)0
19FAUThe Good, the Bad and the Hacker48879 (290 + 160)43 (135 + 40)01 (61 + 0)0002 (181 + 20)00
20FAUOsterFAU Philissengeist340300401 (129 + 0)0041 (28 + 0)1 (246 + 0)0
21TUMThe Knights Who Code Ni347820502 (139 + 20)002 (256 + 20)1 (43 + 0)00
22ULTeammate350100001 (279 + 0)0102 (65 + 20)1 (137 + 0)0
23ULMLeast we could do350470202 (118 + 20)004 (261 + 60)1 (45 + 0)00
24FAUO(exp(x))36734 (296 + 60)5002 (244 + 20)0001 (53 + 0)00
25FAUKleinsche Dreiergruppe37035 (193 + 80)600001502 (74 + 20)04 (276 + 60)
26LMUTeam name too long to...3747007 (287 + 120)000001 (132 + 0)1 (208 + 0)0
27FAUStromausFAIL3849009 (297 + 160)01 (264 + 0)0012 (108 + 20)00
28KITSocke219530001 (156 + 0)0001 (39 + 0)02
29TUMSEGMENTATION FAULT22982 (114 + 20)01000031 (164 + 0)00
30ULMBOM23220000001 (253 + 0)01 (69 + 0)20
31HUTTUHH Team 1234000002 (225 + 20)0401 (95 + 0)00
32KIThaematopus2353105 (171 + 80)800002 (82 + 20)00
33LMUEagle235800202 (271 + 20)0001 (67 + 0)00
34FAUuns doch woaschd!!!112374203 (224 + 40)010001 (110 + 0)00
35FAUNeed a team name? Why not Zoidberg? (\/) (;,,;) (\/)24604 (113 + 60)21300073 (247 + 40)00
36TUMTUrings Erben2482005 (257 + 80)000201 (145 + 0)00
37FAUNullPointerException175013002001 (75 + 0)00
38KITImbattableMasterBroggersAssoc.177002000001 (77 + 0)00
39TUMTUM5187006000001 (87 + 0)00
40ULMJulian Brehmer199005000001 (99 + 0)00
41TUMA-Team1207005000001 (207 + 0)00
42TUMrandom.giveName()1240403000003 (200 + 40)00
43ULMPinky ohne Brain1248100000003 (208 + 40)00
44ULMRocket1319000000002 (299 + 20)00
45FAU13265 (246 + 80)2000000300
46FAU3 guys 1 pc0000100000400
FAU_underscore00110500000000
MLUBigNibble0050000004400
FAUCIPfelmützen0000201010100
FAUDie Hexen von EV0020300000000
TUMIllConditioned0061211131111
FAUInformatik-Group00111000000100
TUMMichealsoft's Binbows0000320000100
FAUrandomFAIL00012000000300
MLUTheBrainz00100400000000
FAUWir sind nur wegen den Broetchen hier00160200010000
5611 / 1Summary168156 + 0 / 19 / 8353 + 0 / 4 / 95166 + 0 / 22 / 1915 + 0 / 1 / 28747 + 0 / 27 / 6132 + 0 / 1 / 26146 + 0 / 12 / 5659 + 0 / 13 / 6181 + 0 / 44 / 1426 + 0 / 18 / 7420 + 0 / 7 / 86

Last Update: 30 Jun 2012 18:18
using DOMjudge